Hangzhou Reb Technology Co.,LTD

 

Concentration     Professional           Reliability

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
HomeProductsAlpha Arbutin Powder

Pure Natural Alpha Arbutin Powder

China good quality Alpha Arbutin Powder on sales
I love this product! Can't get enough! I just keep ordering! Arrives quickly!

—— Hilsa

Rec'd item as described,rec'd quickly, thank you v. Much

—— Nichols

Thanks for the honesty, item came as expected. Excellent seller. Definitely recommended

—— Jeanette

I'm Online Chat Now

Pure Natural Alpha Arbutin Powder

Large Image : Pure Natural Alpha Arbutin Powder

Product Details:

Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:Rebtech
Certification:ISO9001
Model Number:KY-Z024

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity:1KG
Price:Negotiable
Packaging Details:Drum, inner PE bags / outer foil. bags vacuumed packaged
Delivery Time:7days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms:L/C,T/T, Western union
Supply Ability:1000 Kilogram/Kilograms / Month
Shelf Life:2 years
Detailed Product Description
CAS No.: 84380-01-8 EINECS No.: 440-470-8
Form: Powder Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
Part: LEAF Product Name: Alpha Arbutin Powder
Skin Whitening: Anti-inflammation Appearance: White Crystalline Powder
Application: Skin Whitening Features: Natural Alpha Arbutin
Purity: 99%

 

Pure Natural Alpha Arbutin Powder White Crystalline 99% By HPLC

Arbutin is a glucosulated hydroquinone, extracted from the bearberry plant. Hydroquinone has been

commercially available since the 1960s as an agent in skin lightening products.1 Arbutin is naturally found

in wheat, pear skins, and the leaves of blueberries and cranberries, and it is metabolized by the body to

produce hydroquinone with most of the product excreted in urine. Topical application of arbutin inhibits the

production of melanin with minimal systemic absorption.

 

White fine powder or crystals ;Assay:>99%HPLC;KY-Z024;skin whitening;4-Hydroquinone

α-D-glucopyranoside

 

 

Quick Detail:

CAS No.: 84380-01-8

Other Names: 4-Hydroquinone-alpha-D-glucopyranoside

Molecular Formula: C12H16O7

EINECS No.:440-470-8                                                                                                                 

Purity: NLT99.5%

Appearance: White crystalline powder

Usage : Cosmetic Raw Materials/Skin whitening Dispel freckle and stain

 

 

Description:

Alpha-arbutin (4-hydroxyphenyl-D-lucopyranoside) is a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin lightening

Alpha-Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin biosynthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa. Promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types. Minimizes liver spots.

Recommended concentration 0.2-2%, add to water phase of formula, best results use product containing Alpha-arbutin for at least 2-3 months.

All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions, creams, make up products.

 

 

Applications:
1. Cosmetic industry:(Very Good Products for skin brightening)
alpha arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals alpha arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, alpha arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. alpha arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of alpha arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. alpha arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic alpha arbutin in lipophilic media. arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .
2. Medical industry:
Back in the 18th century, alpha arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. alpha arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease. Also alpha arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, alpha arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, alpha arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, alpha arbutincan be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.

 

Alpha-arbutin acts faster, safer and more efficiently than commonly used single components.

Alpha-arbutin is soluble in cold water,(151g/L at 20℃) and can be easily incorporated into cosmetic formulation either warm (<70℃) or cold. Alpha-arbutin is stable in the PH range of 3.5 to 6.5.

Advise additive:0.2-2.0%

 

 

Function:
1.Bearberry extract will relieve and dispell chloasma, melanin, acne ect;
2.Bearberry extract has good effects of sterilization and relieving cough;
3.Bearberry extract used to alleviate pain of burn and scald,enhancing immune fuction;
4.Bearberry extract can promote skin elasticity, retaining skin moisture and slowing down aging skin;
5.Bearberry extract with the function of restraining the activity of tyrosinase; preventing the formation of melanin.

 

 

Specifications:

Items

Specification

Results

Characteristics

White crystalline powder

Conform

Assay    (HPLC)

97%

99.5%

Melting point(°C)

199-201

199.7-200.6

Loss on drying (%)

≤2%

1.7%

Ash (%)

≤0.5%

0.08%

Clarity of water solution

Transparency, colorless,

none suspended matters

Conform

Specific optical rotation

α】D20=+180±6°

+175.9

Heavy Metal

20ppm max

Conform

Arsenic

2ppm max

Conform

Pathogen

Bacteria: ≤300cfu/g

<20

Fungus: ≤100cfu/g

<20

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

1.Manufacturer

2.High quality: Stability , Water clarification. HQ: 5ppm max.

3.Reasonable price

4.Delivery on time

5.Quality assurance

6.Small orders accepted

 

Pure Natural Alpha Arbutin Powder

 

Pure Natural Alpha Arbutin Powder

 

Pure Natural Alpha Arbutin Powder

Contact Details
Hangzhou Reb Technology Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Ms. Maggie

Tel:86-571-81902596

Fax:86-571-86948612

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products

Natural CAS No.84380-01-8 Alpha Arbutin Powder For Skin Lightening White Fine

Cas No.:84380-01-8 Alpha Arbutin Powder Dermatology White Fine Powder

Iso9001 Alpha Arbutin Tyrosinase Inhibitors Skin Tone Lightening Agents

Skin Whitening Dispel Freckle And Stain , Natural Alpha Arbutin Powder

Natural Alpha Arbutin Powder 99.5% of Blueberries Extract for Skin Lightening

Natural Pure Alpha Arbutin Powder Cream White Needle Or Crystal 100%

99% Pure Alpha Arbutin Powder Of Bearberry Extract For Skin Whitening Cream