Hangzhou Reb Technology Co.,LTD

 

Concentration     Professional           Reliability

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
HomeProductsKojic Acid Powder

Natural Purity Kojic Acid Powder CAS NO. : 501-30-4 Hyperpigmentation

China good quality Alpha Arbutin Powder on sales
I love this product! Can't get enough! I just keep ordering! Arrives quickly!

—— Hilsa

Rec'd item as described,rec'd quickly, thank you v. Much

—— Nichols

Thanks for the honesty, item came as expected. Excellent seller. Definitely recommended

—— Jeanette

I'm Online Chat Now

Natural Purity Kojic Acid Powder CAS NO. : 501-30-4 Hyperpigmentation

Natural Purity Kojic Acid Powder CAS NO. : 501-30-4 Hyperpigmentation factory Natural Purity Kojic Acid Powder CAS NO. : 501-30-4 Hyperpigmentation factory Natural Purity Kojic Acid Powder CAS NO. : 501-30-4 Hyperpigmentation factory Natural Purity Kojic Acid Powder CAS NO. : 501-30-4 Hyperpigmentation factory

Large Image : Natural Purity Kojic Acid Powder CAS NO. : 501-30-4 Hyperpigmentation

Product Details:

Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:Rebtech
Certification:ISO9001
Model Number:KY-H002

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity:1kg
Price:Negotiable
Packaging Details:Drum, inner PE bags / outer foil. bags vacuumed packaged
Delivery Time:7days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms:L/C,T/T,Western union
Supply Ability:1000 Kilogram/Kilograms / Month
Shelf Life:2 years
Detailed Product Description
Antibacterial: Antifungal Antioxidant: High Purity
Appearance: White Crystallize Powder CAS No.: 501-30-4
EINECS No.: 207-922-4 Feature: Cosmetics Additives
Other Names: 5-hydroxy-2-hydroxymethyl-4-pyrone Product Name: Kojic Acid Powder
Purity: 99.0% Type: Kojic Acid Serum
Usage: Skin Whitening Dispel Freckle And Stain

 

Natural Purity Kojic Acid Powder CAS NO. : 501-30-4   Hyperpigmentation

 

 

Quick Detail:

CAS No.: 501-30-4

Other Names: 5-hydroxy-2-hydroxymethyl-4-pyrone

Molecular Formula: C6H6O4                                                                                                                   

EINECS No.: 207-922-4

Purity:99.0%

Appearance: White crystallize powder

Usage: Cosmetic skin whitening ingredients

Skin whitening Dispel freckle and stain

Antibacterial:Antifungal

Antioxidant:High purity

 

 

Description:

Kojic Acid is a natural antibiotic agent obtained from koji malt. Koji malt has been used for the production of miso, soya and sake in China for a long time.

  • Kojic Acid is widely used in whiten cosmetic applied as a skin lightening agent due to its potential to inhibit the enzyme tyrosinase. Tyrosinase is necessary for the synthesis of melanin, which offers skin its coloring.
  • Kojic Acid also has antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant attributes. It can protect against fruits from turning brown and is also applied to preserve the pink and red shade of seafood.
  • Depigmenting agent and fights age spots. Induces skin lightening and helps establishing an even skin tone on all skin types. Minimizes liver spots.

 

 

Applications:


1.Applied in Agriculture:kojic acid powder is used in producing biological pesticides;
2.Applied in other fields:kojic acid powder is also used as iron analytical reagent and film spotting agent, etc;
3.Applied in Medicine,kojic acid powder has been used as the an important material of cephalosporin-type antibiotics;
4.Applied in Cosmetics,kojic acid powder has been widely added into the lotion, face mask, liquid cream and skin cream. Recommendation usage for cosmetics: 0.2~1.0%;
5.Applied in Food additive,kojic acid powder work as antiseptic,antioxidant, preservative and color stablizer in meat processing, also act as useful materials of food aromatizer - maltol and ethyl maltol.

 

Kojic acid are most often applied to the skin topically, in the form of a cream, lotion, or serum. The usual

recommended dosage of kojic acid is relatively small, often with a maximum concentration of 1%. However

to decrease the chances of side effects, most skin lightening products use a concentration closer to 0.2%.

Of course, one must also take into consideration how this skin lightening treatment will react with their

individual body. Those who experience sensitivity may need to apply it less frequently and re-evaluate their

usage.

 

 

Specifications:

Items

Specification

Results

Characteristics

White crystalline powder

Conform

Assay    (HPLC)

99.0%

99.5%

Melting point(°C)

152-156

153.0-154.0

Loss on drying (%)

≤0.5%

0.25%

Ash (%)

≤0.5%

0.16%

Residue on Ignition

≤0.10

0.09

Chlorides

≤0.005

Conform

Heavy Metal

1000ppm max.

Conform

Arsenic

100ppm max.

Conform

Iron

1000ppm max.

Conform

Microbiological Items

 

Total Plate Count

3000cfu/g

Conform

Emycetes

50cfu/g

Conform

Coli.

Negative

Negative

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

1.Manufacturer

2.High quality: Stability , Water clarification. HQ: 5ppm max.

3.Reasonable price

4.Delivery on time

5.Quality assurance

6.Small orders accepted

Natural Purity Kojic Acid Powder CAS NO. : 501-30-4 Hyperpigmentation


Natural Purity Kojic Acid Powder CAS NO. : 501-30-4 Hyperpigmentation

Contact Details
Hangzhou Reb Technology Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Ms. Maggie

Tel:86-571-81902596

Fax:86-571-86948612

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products

99.0% Cosmetic Grade Kojic Acid Powder for Natural Skin Lightening

High Purity Kojic Acid Powder Cas No. 501-30-4 Whitening Cosmetic Make

Skin Lightener Kojic Acid Powder with Off White Crystallize Naturally

Natural Purity Kojic Acid Powder CAS NO. : 501-30-4 Hyperpigmentation

Cas No.:501-30-4 Kojic Acid Rebtech ISO9001 High Purity Cosmetic Additive

Cas No.:501-30-4 Natural Kojic Acid Popularity Skin Whitening