Beta Arbutin

Beta Arbutin

beta_arbutin_powder
Quick Details
Product name: Beta Arbutin
CAS No.: 497-76-7
EINESC: 207-850-3
Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
Molecular Weight: 272.26
Brand name RebTECH

Cas No.:497-76-7 White Fine Beta Arbutin Powder Iso9001 Hada Labo Ingredient


Description:

Beta arbutin is theactive substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lightenskin. It can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting theconcentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity oftyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin withtyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash andfleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused.  Beta arbutin isone of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular atpresent. Beta arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the21st century.

Natural beta arbutin is from bearberry extract.

Specification:

Items

Specification

Results

Characteristics

White fine crystalline powder

Conform

Assay    (HPLC)

99.5% Min.

99.9%

Residue on Ignition

≤0.5%

0.07

Specific optical rotation

α】D20=-66±2°

+179.33

Loss on drying (%)

≤0.5%

0.09

Melting point(°C)

199~201(±0.5)℃

203.0-204.0

Clarity of water solution

Transparency, colorless,

none suspended matters

Conform

PH Value of 1% aqueous solution

5.0~7.0

6.67

Heavy Metal

10ppm Max

Conform

Arsenic

1ppm Max

Conform

Plumbum

2ppm Max

Conform

Hydroquinone

20ppm Max

Conform

Microbiological Control

Bacteria

<20cfu/g

Fungus

<20cfu/g


Applications:

Used in cosmetic industrywhitening ingredients :

Protect the skin againstdamage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is verypopular in Japanand Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Arbutin inhibits the formation ofmelanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is very safe skinagent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasantodor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Arbutin constitutea delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. It is a way toincorporate the hydrophilic Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give threemain properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .

Adviceadditive: Max. 7%

Function

1. Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck,
2. Prevent ultraviolet radiation.
3. Enhance immune system.
4. It is good for our enteric disease.
5. It has antiphlogistic and analgesic function to burn and scald.
6.An anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Used particularly for cystitis,urethritis and   pyelitis.

Competitive Advantage:

1.Manufacturer

2.High quality:Stability , Water clarification. HQ: 5ppm max.

3.Reasonable price

4.Delivery on time

5.Quality assurance

6.Small orders accepted

7. Free Sample

 

Depositor-Supplied Synonyms

  1. beta arbutin
  2. we are manufactuer, we are chinese suppier, we focus on beta arbutin, alpha arbutin, deoxyarbutin.
  3. Our beta arbutin, alpha arbutin, deoxyarbutin can be used in skin lightening cream, skin bleaching cream, whitening pills, skin whitening soap, face whitening cream, skin brightening cream, arbutin lotion, the effect is same to hydroquinone cream, but it is safer than other skin whitening cream. So how to get lighter skin, that is it.
  4. MSDS of arbutin from hangzhou reb technology(Save target as Right click), MDSD of beta arbutin,
  5. COA of beta arbutin of Hangzhou Reb Technology


To better serve small customers, We provide 100 hours arrival services cooperating with FedEx.(All rights reserved)

Copyright©Hangzhou Reb Technology Co., Ltd. Tel:+86-571-86948612 E-mail:maggie@hzrebtech.com
Google
Design By:35.com