English 中文首页 Korea
Alpha Arbutin

Alpha Arbutin

KY-Z024

alpha_arbutin_powder
Quick Details
Product name: Alpha Arbutin
CAS No.: 84380-01-8
EINESC: 440-470-8
Molecular Formula: C12H 16O7
Molecular Weight: 272.25
Brand name RebTECH

 

Cas No.:84380-01-8 Alpha Arbutin Powder Dermatology  White Fine Powder

Description:

Alpha-Arbutin(also named by α-arbutin) is a natural mono-substance that acts as a tyrosinase inhibitor. which shows impressive in-vitro tyrosinase inhibition on human cells. Alpha Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin biosynthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa.  It acts faster and more efficiently than existing single components, minimizes liver spots and reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure. 

  • It is a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin lightening ;
  • Alpha-Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin biosynthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa. Promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types. Minimizes liver spots.
  • Recommended concentration 0.2-2%, add to water phase of formula, best results use product containing Alpha-arbutin for at least 2-3 months ;
  • All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions .

Specifications:

Items

Specification

Results

Characteristics

White crystalline powder

Conform

Assay    (HPLC)

97%

99.5%

Melting point(°C)

199-201

199.7-200.6

Loss on drying (%)

≤2%

1.7%

Ash (%)

≤0.5%

0.08%

Clarity of water solution

Transparency, colorless,

none suspended matters

Conform

Specific optical rotation

α】D20=+180±6°

+175.9

Heavy Metal

20ppm max

Conform

Arsenic

2ppm max

Conform

Pathogen

Bacteria: ≤300cfu/g

<20

Fungus: ≤100cfu/g

<20

 

Applications:

Alpha-arbutin is soluble in cold water,(151g/L at 20℃) and can be easily incorporated into cosmetic formulation either warm (<70℃) or cold. Alpha-arbutin is stable in the PH range of 3.5 to 6.5.

Advise additive:0.2-2.0%.

Our clients apply alpha arbutin for their alpha arbutin soap, alpha arbutin serum, arbutin cream; such as sabun alpha arbutin, hada labo arbutin whitening lotion popular branch.

 

Rebtech is your first choose to buy arbutin.

 

Function :

1. Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck,
2. Prevent ultraviolet radiation.
3. Enhance immune system.
4. It has antiphlogistic and analgesic function to burn and scald.
5.An anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.Used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis.

6. alpha arbutin is safe, alpha arbutin side effects donot appear if you use products according to manufacturer Introductions.


Competitive Advantage:

1.Manufacturer

2.High quality: Stability , Water clarification

3.Reasonable price

4.Delivery on time

5.Quality assurance

6.Small orders accepted

Excellent quality, from the professional attitude.

The price is not the only reason, the effect is the pursuit of customers.

alpha_arbutin_of_reb_tech_99.9%

 

Charm comes from Alpha arbutin

alpha_arbutin_effect

HOT SELL WHITENING LIST

MSDS of alpha arbutin(Save target as Right click)

COA of alpha arbutin

 

Place order

To better serve small customers, We provide 100 hours arrival services cooperating with FedEx.(All rights reserved)

Copyright©Hangzhou Reb Technology Co., Ltd. Tel:+86-571-86948612 E-mail:maggie@hzrebtech.com
Design By:35.com